Day and Boarding; Grades 6-12

Navigation

Calendar

Water polo player throws the ball in pool

Latest Scores

Team Opponent Date Result Score Recap
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
MCT Final, Trenton Catholic Academy
Loss 55-59
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
MCT Semifinals, Allentown High School
Win 56-43
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
NJISAA Prep A Tournament Semifinal, Oak Knoll
Win 57-43
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
MCT Quarterfinals, Ewing High School
Win 70-59
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
MCT, Hamilton High West
Loss 59-66
Swimming - Boys' Varsity
Easterns at Franklin & Marshall
Swimming - Girls' Varsity
Easterns at Franklin & Marshall
Swimming - Boys' Varsity
Easterns at Franklin & Marshall
Swimming - Girls' Varsity
Easterns at Franklin & Marshall
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
MCT First Round, Notre Dame High School
Loss 66-59
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
MCT First Round, Hightstown High School
Win 47-27
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Independence League Playoff Final, Germantown Academy
Loss 1-6
Swimming - Boys' Varsity
Easterns at Franklin & Marshall College
Swimming - Girls' Varsity
Easterns at Franklin & Marshall College
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Prep States Final, Morristown-Beard School
Loss 71-68 in 3 Overtimes
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
NJISAA Prep A States, Hun School of Princeton
Win 59-34
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Independence League Semifinals, Episcopal Academy
Win 6-4
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Prep States Semifinal, Montclair Kimberley Academy
Win 68-54
Winter Track - Varsity vs.
Junior Varsity Meet, Peddie School
Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs.
South Brunswick High School
Win 46-37
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
South Brunswick High School
Win 50-31
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Haverford School
Win 9-2
Swimming - Middle School
Ranney School Invitational, Warm ups begin at 4:00 p.m.
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
Wilberforce School
Loss 57-55 in Double OT
Swimming - Girls' Varsity
NJISAA Prep States - moved from 2/7 to 2/8 due to weather
Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs.
Hun School of Princeton
Loss 39-31
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Senior Day, Germantown Academy
Win 63-48
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
Hun School of Princeton
Win 54-34
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Mercer County Tournament, Hun School of Princeton
Loss 9-0
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Mercer County Tournament, Steinert High School / Hamilton East
Win 4-3
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
Hun School of Princeton
Win 57-56 in OT
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
Princeton Day School
Loss 50-65
Swimming - Boys' Varsity
Boys' Prep States
Basketball - Girls' Middle School vs.
Stuart Country Day School
Basketball - Boys' Middle School vs.
A and B Games, Princeton Charter School
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Chestnut Hill Academy
Win 6-5
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
NJISAA Prep B States, Wardlaw-Hartridge School
Win 61-35
Winter Track - Varsity
NJISAA Prep B States
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
Senior Night, Sinai Christian Academy
Win 78-69
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
Solebury School
Loss 51-58
Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs.
Peddie School
Win 38-20
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Solebury School
Win 89-85 in Overtime
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 0-6
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
Blair Academy
Loss 43-64
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
Blair Academy
Loss 40-47
Basketball - Girls' Middle School vs.
Wilberforce School
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
Life Center Academy
Win 56-46
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
Princeton Day School
Loss 31-62
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Academy of the New Church
Loss 1-3
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Princeton Day School
Win 74-68
Swimming - Middle School vs.
Stuart also swims, Oak Hill Academy
Basketball - Boys' Middle School vs.
A and B Team Games, Princeton Day School
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 2-1
Winter Track - Varsity
Mercer County Tournament
Swimming - Boys' Varsity
Mercer County Tournament Finals
Swimming - Girls' Varsity
Mercer County Tournament Finals
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
Doane Academy
Loss 40-65
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Doane Academy
Win 76-54
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
Peddie School
Loss 57-46
Swimming - Boys' Varsity
Boys' Mercer County Tournament Prelims
Swimming - Middle School vs.
Pingry School
Basketball - Boys' Middle School vs.
A and B Team Games, Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart
Basketball - Girls' Middle School vs.
Chapin School
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Haverford School
Win 4-0
Swimming - Girls' Varsity
Girls' Mercer County Tournament Prelims
Winter Track - Varsity
Princeton Invitational
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Hamilton High West
Win 54-49
Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs.
Stuart Country Day School
Loss 33-38
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
Hamilton High West
Win 61-46
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
Stuart Country Day School
Win 48-42
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
George School
Loss 53-60
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
George School
Win 54-53 in OT
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
StemCivics School
Win 50-49
Basketball - Girls' Junior Varsity vs.
Lawrenceville School
Loss 30-50
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
Lawrenceville School
Win 67-49
Basketball - Boys' Middle School vs.
A and B Team Games, Pen Ryn School
Basketball - Girls' Middle School vs.
Pen Ryn School
Ice Hockey - Varsity vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 1-3
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Girard College
Loss 50-73
Swimming - Girls' Varsity vs.
Stuart Country Day School
Win 106-62
Swimming - Boys' Varsity vs.
St. Benedict’s Prep School
Win 127-43
Basketball - Boys' Varsity vs.
Allentown High School
Win 61-46
Winter Track - Varsity vs.
Lavino Relays, Lawrenceville School
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity vs.
Allentown High School
Loss 30-58
Basketball - Girls' Varsity vs.
Pingry School
Win 60-55
Basketball - Boys' Junior Varsity II vs.
Lawrenceville School
Loss